
NEE-PT
Nextera Energy
$50.66
−$0.18 (−0.35%)Jul 27, 2026
Key metrics
The numbers that frame NEE-PT today
- 52wk Low
- $41.65
- 52wk High
- $54.50
Growth
Revenue and earnings trend for NEE-PT
RevenueNet income
See the full growth breakdown
Revenue and earnings trends, margins and the multi-year trajectory - free with an account.
Create a free accountFree foreverNo card required
Already a member? Log inCash flow & returns
Free cash flow and financial health
Free cash flowNet debt
See the full cash-flow picture
Free cash flow detail, returns on capital and the balance-sheet trend - free with an account.
Create a free accountFree foreverNo card required
Already a member? Log inInsider trading
Recent insider buying and selling activity
PurchasesSales
Unlock every insider trade
See who is buying and selling, how much, and when - updated as new filings land.
Create a free accountFree foreverNo card required
Already a member? Log inFrequently asked questions
Plain-English answers about NEE-PT
Is Nextera Energy a good buy?
Hold. Nextera Energy has mixed momentum.
What is the 52-week high for NEE-PT stock?
The 52-week high for Nextera Energy is $54.50. The current close of $50.66 is 7% below that high.
What is the 52-week low for NEE-PT stock?
The 52-week low for Nextera Energy is $41.65. The current close of $50.66 is 21.6% above that low.